Full Program

HomeFull Program

Torsdag  / Thorsday / 19.10.2017 / Sunnmørsposten auditorium

FESTIVALÅPNING / Torsdag kl. 18:30 – 19:00 / Sunnmørsposten foaje + auditorium

Filmvisning / 19:30 – 21:40

 

Torsdag  / Thorsday

FLOUNDER / 9 min / Norway / short
POSTCARDS / 13min / Spain / short
SILENT TESTIMONIES / 30 min / Kosovo / doku

Pause 5 min

THE RIDE / 20 min / Poland / short
THEA / 13 min / Norway / doku
SKYGGEBOKER /  21 min / Danmark / Short
FOMO SAPIENS/ 7 min/  Sweden / shor

 

Fredag / Friday / 20.10.2017 /

WENIFF  Student /  10:00 -14:00 /
Weniff  pensjonist / Løvenvold Kino

Spillefilm/ Fluefangeren
12:00 : 13:30

 

Offisielt program /  Part 1  /
Sunnmørsposten auditorium
17:00 – 19:15

RIDE SALLY RIDE / 23 min / France /
COWBOYS & INDIANS / 4min / Spain/ short
HUSKER DU MEG?/ 34 min / Norway / doku –

Pause 10min

A LONG WAY HOME / 14min / Macedonia / short
THE VELVET ABSTRACT / 7 min / England / short
AnorMal / 14min / Spain/ doku
30 MINUTES WITH LAURA / 8min / Spain /short
HUICHOLES DEL TABACO / 10 / Mexico / doku
ANOTHER NIGHT / 10 min / Kosovo / short

 

Fredag / Friday / Part 2 /
Sunnmørsposten auditorium
19:45 – 21:30

THE FOURTH KINGDOM / 14min/  Spain/ doku /
THE LETTER / 14 min / Norway  / short
THE INURING / 10 min / England / short
UTEN MAMMA, UTEN PAPPA / 27min / Norway / doku

Pause 10 min

TELEPHONE / 20 min / Taiwan / short
KERLOSTER / 25 min / France / short
BAKERY / 8min / Afganistan /  doku

 

Beyond Walls
Fredag / Friday /  20.10.2017 /

19:30 – 21:00

Be / 5min / Spain / short
SEKAR ARUM – FORGING THE JAVANESE GAMELAN / 8min / Irland
A WAR TO END NO WARS / 5min /  England / animation
EREBUS / 8min/  Usa / short
VANITY/ 11min / France / short
Lørdag / Saturday / 21.10.2017 /
19:30 – 21:30
NORWAY LET THE JOURNEY BE YOUR GOAL / 2 min/ Belgium/
JAMAIS-VU / 4min / Germany/  short
THE TRAIN / 6min/  Usa / animation
ERIKA’S JEWEL / 22min /  Bulgaria / short
JOAKIM LUND – LOVE FALLS SOFTLY / Music video/ 5min / Norway
WUTHERING HEIGHTS /  7min / Iran/ short

 

 

Lørdag / Saturday / 21.10.2017 /
Weniff Kids  – Ålesund Stor Senter
12:00 – 14:00

BLUE & MALONE / 19 min / Spain/ animation
BOYCOPTER / 11 min / Brasil /animation
THE CLIFF HOUSE / 8min / Malaysia /animation
LEAVE A PRINT / 5 min / England / animation
FLIPPED OUT / 6 min  / Usa / animation
JUST THE BEGINNING / 7min / Spain / animation
THE TRAIN / 6min/  Usa / animation

 

Lørdag / Sadurday / Part 1 / 21.10.2017 /
Sunnmørsposten auditorium  /
14:00 – 16:30

ÖRMAGNA  / 13 min / Iceland / short
KAPITALISTIS / 15min / France / short
Weavers of Imagination / 21min / Iran / doku
ICE / 15min / Estonia / short

Pause 15 min

5. NOW / 8.min / Brazil / 8.30min / doku
6. I WILL CRUSH YOU & GO TO HELL / 23 min / France / short
7. LAST NOMADS OF EVEREST / 29 min / Nepal / doku /

Lørdag / Saturday / Part 2  /
Sunnmørsposten auditorium  /
17:00 – 18:30

STORY OF A JOB INTERVIEW / 15 min / Turkey / short
FANTASSÚT / 15 min Canada / doku
THE RETURN OF THE TRAIN / 25min / France / short
Carry My Voice /  20 min / Usa / doku

 

 

Weniff Finale / Sunnmørsposten auditorium /

19:00 – 20:00
Kinolab filmer
Best Kino Lab project
Best Manuscript
Best Phortography
Best Dokumentary
Best Short Film
Jury price
Audience Award
22:00 – 02:00 Get Together / Toldbuden

 

 

Beyond Walls
Torsdag / Thorsday / 19.10.2017.
19:30 – 21:30

 

Honeymoon in the West / 14 min /
THE WALTZ / 10 min / India / short
AMARTA / 22min / Indonesia/ short
P /20min/  Germany/  short

color
http://weniff.com/2017/wp-content/themes/maple/
http://weniff.com/2017/
#d8d8d8
style1
paged
Loading posts...
/home/2/w/weniff/www/2017/
#
on
none
loading
#
Sort Gallery
on
yes
yes
on
off
off